Neimanmarcus.Com - Info neimanmarcus.com

neimanmarcus.com receives about 99,000 unique visitors and 382,140 (3.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,773.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,814,551.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neimanmarcus.com is ranked number 4,273 in the world and 0.0198% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Irving, TX, 75063, United States and links to network IP address 192.100.74.222. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - neimanmarcus.com

Features merchandise from the US department store, including fashion, jewelry, electronics, toys, and gifts.
Free Shipping & Free Returns at Neiman Marcus. Shop the latest styles from top designers including Michael Kors, Tory Burch, Burberry, Christian Louboutin, kate spade & more.
How did neimanmarcus.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is neimanmarcus.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
99,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,970,000
Daily Pageviews:
382,140 (3.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,273 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0198% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.0%50.3%1502
Japan 38.5%41.2%642
China 2.2%1.8%15868
Canada 1.4%0.8%5654
United Kingdom 0.9%0.6%13927
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.3%10658
Germany 0.5%0.2%29783
India 0.5%0.3%33861

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
neimanmarcus.com
99.13%98.97%3.91
images.neimanmarcus.com
0.90%0.43%1.9
devint.neimanmarcus.com
0.57%0.55%4
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush neimanmarcus.com
Domain:
  neimanmarcus.com
Rank:
  596
Organic Keywords:
  1,093,741
Organic Traffic:
  4,108,649
Organic Cost:
  $3,596,974.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,707
Adwords Traffic:
  117,997
Adwords Cost:
  $40,228.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,656
Total Backlinks:
  590,164
Follow Links:
  423,284
Nofollow Links:
  166,880
Referring Domains:
  11,312
Referring IPs:
  11,236

How socially engaged is neimanmarcus.com?

Facebook:
  24,742
Google +:
  1,985,704
Linkedin:
  257
Stumbles:
  1,382
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  46

How much neimanmarcus.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,773.69
Monthly Revenue:
$83,210.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,012,396.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 192,216$2,204.72
Japan 157,442$503.81
Canada 3,057$21.43
China 6,879$21.25
United Kingdom 2,293$14.28
Germany 764$3.69
Korea, Republic of 1,146$2.66
India 1,146$1.83

How much money do neimanmarcus.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$424.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,721.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$154,782.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,936
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,258,081
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,306,656
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 34,599$396.85
Japan 4,723$15.11
Canada 764$5.36
China 894$2.76
United Kingdom 367$2.29
Germany 222$1.07
India 321$0.51
Korea, Republic of 46$0.11

How much is neimanmarcus.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,814,551.92

Where is neimanmarcus.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.100.74.222
ASN:
AS14881 
ISP:
The Neiman Marcus Group, Inc. 
Server Location:
Irving
TX
75063
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.100.74.222

How fast does neimanmarcus.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2008 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

neimanmarcus.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.neimanmarcus.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 EV SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Sep 14 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

neimanmarcus.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

General Merchandise/Major Retailers

What sites are related to neimanmarcus.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 405 Not Allowed
Server: instart/nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Age: 0
X-DB: -1
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
URL_COUNTRY: (null)
X-Instart-Streaming: HtmlStreaming:MISS,user_agent_filter;InstantLoad:SKIP,optimization_disabled
URL_LANGUAGE: (null)
Set-Cookie: TLTSID=E286510CEF7010EFDABCB49CAFF10C0E; Path=/; Domain=.neimanmarcus.com
Set-Cookie: TLTUID=E286510CEF7010EFDABCB49CAFF10C0E; Path=/; Domain=.neimanmarcus.com; Expires=Fri, 10-02-2027 09:11:19 GMT
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=7412854E154577C37F74F99F75FD305B|Tk1PK1dOfDE; Path=/; Domain=.neimanmarcus.com
Set-Cookie: CChipCookie=2046885898.61525.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: TS4c652b=ca922618aee2cbb9fc9f68e5dfce560f3c636079312fc9e0589d8373286023f27e30fab3ec2531807e30fab3219396cdba7998a28524428aca208157; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS4c652b_28=393e649aa24bfca0983d4a886d73a7893c636079312fc9e0000000000000000000589d83733c636079312fc9e0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: CChipCookie=956366858.20480.0000; path=/
Set-Cookie: TS4c652b=4de1aacc87bd810617f0baa32bbc54e3cd1cc61e7c6654f5589d83e5286023f27e30fab3ec2531807e30fab3219396cdba7998a28524428aca2081577764991f5b6180df1edee0bfab599f0e8524428acd499c1c; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS4c652b_28=46320d81c83028dfc40907e9fd5b251ecd1cc61e7c6654f5000000000000000000589d83e4cd1cc61e7c6654f5; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AB: 22
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Date: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 09:11:19 GMT
X-Instart-Request-ID: 3263414224809226317:BEQ01-CPVNPPRY09:1486717879:1734

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-31
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: neimanmarcus.com
Registry Domain ID: 2767786_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-26T05:15:42Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NM Nevada Trust NM Nevada Trust
Registrant Organization: NM Nevada Trust
Registrant Street: 3200 Las Vegas Boulevard
Registrant City: Las Vegas
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 89109
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.214741***11
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Neiman Marcus
Admin Organization: Neiman Marcus Group, Inc.
Admin Street: 111 Customer Way
Admin City: Irving
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75039
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9724016300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: The Neiman Marcus Group, Inc.
Tech Street: 111 Customer Way
Tech City: Irving
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75039
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9724016300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.p14.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p14.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p14.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p14.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-26T05:15:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEIMANMARCUS.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-aug-2016
Creation Date: 31-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 30-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 09:11:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
neimanmarcus.com widget